Senin, 20 Februari 2017

7/23.Y TAPESCRIPT/ TRANSKRIPT SUARA LISTENING TRY OUT KE DUA 14/15 BAHASA INGGRIS SMK (KA SEK KAMAR DAN ANAK TKR)

UNTUK MENDENGARKAN SUARA LISTENING KLIK DI SINI


I. LISTENING SECTION
In this section of the test you will have a chance to show how well you understand spoken English. There are four parts to this section with special direction for each part.
PART I. PICTURES
Questions 1 to 3
Direction: For each item, there is a picture and four short statements about it on the tape. They are not written about on your test book, so you must listen carefully. You must choose one sentence of  A, B, C or D that best describes what you see in the picture. Then, on your answer sheet, mark your choice.
Example:

Look at the picture and listen to the four statements:




a. The Children are looking at the picture of two antennas.
b. The children are discussing about a new released film.
c. The children are pointing at the television set behind them.
d. The children are consentrating while watching the television.

Choice D:” The children are consentrating while watching the television.”,  best describes what can be seen in the picture, therefore you should mark D on your answer sheet.



Now let’s begin with picture number 1.
I picture


1. A. They are discussing some thing.
b. They ae working with their computers
c. All of the men are wearing suits‘
d. One of the man is sighning on the paper

2.
a. The picture is behind the AC
b. he window is in front of the sofa
c. The curtain is behiond the doors
d. The vase is on the table.

3.
A, .The boys are the same height.
b. The boy on the middle is the tallest.
c. the boy on the left is the shortest
d. The boy on the right is the tallest.
QUESTION RESPONSE
QUESTION RESPONSE

4.Woman      : I am over weight, what should I do ?
Man              :a. You should go on diet
                   b. You should take a rest
c. You hould not do jogging.

5. Man           : Where would you like to go out on this week end
         Woman : a. I would rather stay at home
b. I don’t know
c.Call me in, please
6. Woman          : Will you joint us to my parents wedding unniversary?
man       :a. Absoluttely not,
B Thank you I ‘ll appreciate your coming
c.Great , it sounds interesting
7. Man                  : Where can I get the money changer in this building
Woman                
                              :a. It is on the groun floor.
b.This building is next to the bank
c. Sorry I have no money my self
SHORT CONVERSATION
8. Man                     :Hello my name is Tanaka Hiroshima. I came from Japan. I am the new branch manajer here
Woman                   : Hello Mr Hiroshima, I am Shinta I come from Indonesia I am the secretary here
What are they doing?
A. They are going to Japan
B. They are introducing themselves
C. They are going to be promoted
D. They are managing a new branch office

9. Man                     : I’m going to Surabaya this week end What about you ?
Woman                   :  I plan to clean my house It’s very messy. I have left it for some days.
What is the man going to do?
A. He is going to Surabaya.
B. He is working for some days .
C. He is going to clean his house.
D. He is spending his weekend at home.

10. Woman                      :two tickets for 12.30 four 4 please
Man                                   : Here you go, we are running 30. minutes behind the scedule so we’ll be leaving at once.
 When will the tour  begin?
A.    11:30 A.M.
B.    12:00 P.M.
C.    12:30 P.M.
D.      1:00 P.M

11. Man                            :Is it the biggest hotel in the city?
Woman                             :No it is not most luxurious either but it is in the nearest to the city center
Man                                   : I am looking for the hotel with the bus facility I realy need to rilex
What is the man doing?
A. Joining a city-tour                           
B.  Planning a conference
C  Looking for accommodation.          
D. Building the biggest hotel in the city
SHORT TALK                                                                        
12 -13
We set of everyday cook ware      is the most convinience thing in your kitchen. Mix your ingredient in the disk and put it directly into the oven. Our cook ware is made to with stand even in the highest temperature.
When your food is done check the disk out of the oven and put it on the table. Our cookware is so pretty  you can serve directly from it, even left over is not the problem, just snap on our convinient plastic list and the future is in the disk for later used. Freezing it is not recomended.
12. What is being advertised?
A.    Dishes
B.     Oven
C.     Kitchen
D.    Refrigerator
13. What people can NOT do with this product?
A.    Cook in them
B.     Serve in them
C.     Freeze  food in them
D.    Refrigerate food in them



14-15
Good morning commuters,I am pleased to say that disable train has been removed from the track and that board terrace of the resume immediately. The first your train at this platform will be filled with passangers from earlier station . Please do not croud this train. We do have empty train to reserve for this station and will get them to you as soon as possible
                             
14. When will regular service resume?
A.    Right away.
B.     In two more hours.
C.     .When the track is declare.
  1. After the reparation is completed.

15. Why can’t commuters’ board enter the first few trains?
A.    They will be filled with other passengers
B.     They won’t stop at the station.
C.     They are going out of the city.
D.    They are moving too fast.


This is the end of the listening section

This is the end of the listening section

1
B
11
C
2
A
12
B
3
B
13
C
4
C
14
B
5
B
15
A
6
A


7
A


8
C


9
A


10
D


Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar